Honorary members

Honorary members

1934
L.R. JONES
1940
Shotaro HORI
Kingo MIYABE
1943
Shunsuke KUSANO
1946
Seiya ITO
1949
E.C. STAKMAN
1950
J.J. CHRISTENSEN
1952
Umenojo BOKURA
Takeo HEMMI
1957
Yoshihiko TOCHINAI
1958
Teikichi FUKUSHI
Takashi MATSUMOTO
1960
Yoshikazu NISHIKADO
Kiichi YOSHINO
1961
Tsutomu MIYAKE
Naoji SUEMATSU
1962
Takuji ABE
Iwao HINO
Suehiko IKATA
Heiji TASUGI
1963
Ichiro MIYAKE
Hajime YOSHII
1964
Makoto HIURA
Kikuji KUWATSUKA
Seito TAKIMOTO
1970
Naohide HIRATSUKA
Masa-akira HORI)
Rokuya IMAZEKI
Teinosuke KAWAMURA
1977
Shoichi TANAKA
1978
Tatsuo WATANABE
1979
Hidefumi ASUYAMA
Hideo MUKO
Yoshio TOKUNAGA
1980
Shigeyasu AKAI
Yoshito IWATA
1981
Tokuzo HIRAI
Daiki MURAYAMA
1982
Jun HIDAKA
1984
Ken-ichi SHIRAHAMA)
Naoji SUZUKI
1985
Kazuo GOTO
1986
Shigekatsu HIRAYAMA
Kazuo ITO
1987
Kiichi KATSURA
Norio OKABE
Hiromu OKAMOTO
Kosaburo ONO
Ichiro TANAKA
1988
Yoshio HASHIOKA
Hiroshi KITAJIMA
Takuji KOZAKA
Kohei TOMIYAMA
1990
Hiroyuki TSUYAMA
Tadao UI
1991
Wataru IIDA
Susumu YAMANAKA
Kiyoshi YORA
1992
D.B. HARRISON
A. KELMAN
1994
Takeo ENDO
Shoji YOSHIMURA
G.I. MINK
1996
Fukuji NONAKA
Jiko SHISHIYAMA
1997
Yoji DOI
Kunihei KISHI
Eishiro SHIKATA
Akira YAMAGUCHI
1998
Takao ARAKI
Hachiro OKU
Michiaki TERANAKA
Satoshi WAKIMOTO
1999
Taiji ASADA
Toshihiro KAJIWARA
Takao KOBAYASHI
Masao YAMADA
2000
Minoru WATANABE
2001
Masao GOTO
2002
Hajime KATO
2003
Seiji OUCHI
Tsuneo TSUCHIZAKI
2005
Kouichi ASAGA
Tsuyoshi TAKAHASHI
2007
Nobuaki MATSUYAMA
Akira OGOSHI
2008
Kazuya HIRANO
2009
Makoto KOJIMA
Takahito SUZUI
2010
Keisuke KOHMOTO
2011
Hitoshi KUNOH
2012
Nobumichi SAKO
2013
Noriyuki DOKE
Tadaaki HIBI
Osamu HORINO
Katsuyoshi YONEYAMA
2014
Seiichi OKUDA
Yoichi TAKANAMI
2015
Shigeyuki MAYAMA
Shinji TSUYUMU
2017
Yuichi HONDA
Tadaoki INABA
Hisatoshi KAKU

Long-term emeritus members

1982
Torao AOYAGI
Hiroshi FUKANO
Kazuo GOTO
Shigekatsu HIRAYAMA
Isamu HIROE
Tetsuji ISHIYAMA
Satoru IWADARE
Yukio JOTANI
Ichiro KAWAI
Akira KAWADA
Tadashi MATSUURA
Isamu NAGATOMO
Yuta NOHARA
Hashio SUZUKI
Ichiro TANAKA
Mutsuo TERUI
Eiji TSUKAMOTO
Yoshito YAMASAKI
Kuniomi YOKOGI
1984
Kuichi NAKAGAWA
1985
Koji AMANO
Norio OKABE
Hiromu OKAMOTO
1986
Kiichi KATSURA
1987
Yoshio HASHIOKA
Shigetaka KATSUKI
Katsuji KIMURA
1988
Yoshihiro HOSHINO
Nakato NAITO
1989
Takeshi NARITA
1990
Fukashi IWAKIRI
Yoshio TAKAHASHI
Shigeo YAMAMOTO
1991
Hiroyuki SHIOTA
1992
Terumaro SUZUKI
Yoshio YUKAWA
1993
Kazuo FUKUNAGA
Masayoshi WAKAIDA
1994
Yoshihisa IIZUKA
Tadahiro NISHIZAWA
Yoshio OTANI
Tokito TOMINAGA
1995
Unji HIURA
1996
Kyuzo KASAI
1997
Yoshina MIZUSAWA
Shigeru OZOE
1998
Yukio KOSHIMIZU
Keiji SAWADA
Bunkichiro WATANABE
1999
Yoshifumi MATSUNAMI
Morito SHIMOYAMA
2000
Kiyoshi KIRIYAMA
Akitsuna KONO
Hajime MASAGO
Nobuyuki OSHIMA
Shun-ichi OSHIMA)
Yoshio OTANI
Ikuzo URITANI
Sadamasa YOKOYAMA
2001
Isamu KANEKO
Kenzo SAWAMURA
Hiroshi YASUMORI
2002
Tadao INOUE
Shunki NAGAE
Toru SHIMOMURA
Yukio TSUCHIYA
Hideo YAMAMOTO
Koji YOSHIDA
2003
Masaru ASAKAWA
Masao HORI
Hachiro IKEGAMI
Ken KATUMOTO
Kohei KOMIYA
Shun-ichi MIZUNO)
Masayasu NEMOTO
Kan-ichi O-HATA)
Ryutaro SAKAI
Shoji SATO
Akira SHINKAI
Tatsuhiko SHINODA
Yasuo SONKU
Kihachiro TAKANO
Keiichi TOMARU
2004
Akinori EZUKA
Hideo HETA
Shigehisa ITO
Chikashi IWAZAKO
Takashi KOBAYASHI
Shigematsu KUHARA
Kosho SHIBATA
Toshiya SUGIMOTO
Kokichi TAKAHASHI
Makoto TAKAKUWA
Shigeru WATANABE
2005
Jun AKAI
Yasuji FUJITA
Shigeo HAYAMA
Masayoshi ISHII
Hiroaki NAKAMURA
Narinobu INOUYE
2006
Yasuharu IKEGAMI
Toshihiro KATSUBE
Akira KISO
Kazuo MATSUMOTO
Shizuo MOGI
Norio NISHIMURA
Yasuo TAHAMA
Tsuneo TAKAKU
2007
Hiroji FUNAYAMA
Etsuji HAMAYA
Toshiko HIRATSUKA
Hiroshi KAGAWA
Ikuo KIMURA
Hajimu KOMADA
Yukihiko NOMURA
Shunzo OHTA
Ikuo SUMINA
Yutaka TANAKA
Yasuhiko UESUGI
Shingo YONEYAMA
2008
Takio ICHITANI
Makoto MAKINO
Tsutomu SAKUMA
2009
Chuji HIRUKI
Yuji NAGAI
Takeo YAMAGUCHI
2010
Susumu KUBO
Mikio NOZU
Seinosuke TANDA
Reiichi YOSHINO
2011
Tsutomu IIJIMA
Takashi ISHIJIMA
Toshio KIKUMOTO
Jiro TOGASHI
2012
Izumi SAITO
Akitoshi TAJIMI
Akira UDAGAWA
Tsuneo WATANABE
2013
Takeshi OSAKI
Yasuo SUTO
Sadao Tsuchiya
Tetsuyoshi YONAHA
2014
Katsuichi KANZAWA
Toshio KIMURA
Hiroyuki NIEDA
Takashi OHSAWA
Ihori SAKAMOTO
2015
Kei ARAI
Yukio HARADA
Yoshio KURAHASHI
Tsutomu MATSUMOTO
Tomizo OHGUCHI
Shigemitsu TORIYAMA
Tsutomu UEMATSU
Takashi YAMAMOTO
2016
Fujio KODAMA
Hideki NAITO
Daisaburou YOSHIMURA
Rokuo ZENBAYASHI
2017
Hidehiro HORIO
Michio MASUKO
Yasuo MATSUDA
Yuko OHASHI
Tetsuo TAMADA

Distinguished members

1995
Yoshiya TAGAMI
Hiroshi FUJII
Hiroshi ISHIZAKI
1996
Kenzo SAWAMURA
1998
Hachiro IKEGAMI
Kan-ichi O-HATA)
Akira SHINKAI
Keiichi TOMARU
2003
Kazuya HIRANO
2004
Takahito SUZUI
2005
Keisuke KOHMOTO

Members of distinguished achievement

1965
Hidefumi ASUYAMA
卜蔵?
Rokuya IMAZEKI
Yoshito IWATA
Hideo MUKO
小川?
Naoji SUEMATSU
Heiji TASUGI
Yoshihiko TOCHINAI
Kiyoshi YORA
1995
Wataru IIDA
Toshihiro KAJIWARA
Susumu YAMANAKA